Privacy Policy

Casino RSM is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988. The Act contains 10 National Privacy Principles that set standards for handling personal information. Casino RSM has a commitment to privacy and the protecting the personal information of members, visitors and staff.

Any personal information provided by you to the Club (e.g. name, address, date of birth and contact details), including information collected as a result of a promotion will be protected.

Casino RSM does not usually disclose your personal information to any other organisation or person unless there is a legal requirement to do so.

Casino RSM may also disclose personal information to relevant authorities if it reasonably believes that there is a threat to an individual’s life, health or safety, or public health or safety. If the Club has reason to suspect that unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in, personal information may be used or disclosed as a necessary part of any investigation and reporting to relevant persons or authorities.

Casino RSM may disclose your information to third parties that provide services under contract to the club. These contracts require the third party to keep your personal information confidential and secure.

Your personal information may be used by Casino RSM’s marketing department to improve our services and to provide you with the latest news and information, any new related services and promotions.

If you do not wish to receive information about services and promotions, the Club, on request, will remove your name from mailing lists.

You have a right to access any personal information that the Club may hold about you, including a right of correction of your information.

If you require any further information, please contact the Club on 02 6662 1666.