Board Elections

Notice to Members

Board Nominations for 2018/20

The following members have been nominated for election to the Board for 2018-20

Candidate                     Badge #        Nominated By                      Seconded By
Frank McKey                     #122               Brody Lisha #4946                Bruce Knight #5928
Trevor Shephard              #4018             Laurie Toovey #1317           Robert Quinn #1338
Barb Phillips-McAuliffe #2319             Neil Crouch #3                     Josephine Knight #5930
Neil Crouch                       #3                   Max Gray #5007                   Ned McAuliffe #634
Jim Battese                       #1909             Bruce Knight #5928             Brian Olive #3698
Bruce Knight                    #5928             David James #708               Paul Rooney #2276
John Black                        #6                   Christine Schipp #1963       Mikaylah Trew #6300
Peter Comerford              #4112             Shentel Jenkins #1607         Rebecca McInnes #5450
Murgha Mack                   #928               Patricia Stockle #2222        Roger Harrison #1483
Vicki McAlister                #2744             John Black #6                       Mark McAlister #4064
Peter Hyde                        #4236             Betty Hyde #2404                 Graham Leece #3738
Jeffrey Gibbs                    #6998             Sharon Bateman #6997      Jason Davis #4423
Kirk Hancock                   #1172             Sharon Davidson #6928      Benjamin Zeller #1646
Scott Brereton                  #4257             Leah Beaumont #4261       Fiona Montgomery #6250
Brad Birney                      #5803             Daniel Rowlands #4629      Hayley Hancock #2257
Sharon Davidson             #6928             Sue-Ellen Franey #3503       Hayley Hancock #2257
Rohan Coe                         #4599             Deidre Coe #107                 Courtney Connell #3823
Peter Keys                         #4790             John Black #6                       Jim Battese #1909

Members please note a ballot for the election of nine (9) Directors will be conducted at the Casino RSM Club.

Voting will take place in the Club from Monday 1st October until Saturday 27th October.  Note voting will take place in the Club.  Ballot papers WILL NOT be posted to members unless on request to the Company Secretary.

If you require a postal ballot paper please contact:

The Secretary PO Box 267 CASINO NSW 2470
or email admin@casinorsm.com.au

Members who were Financial as of 5pm Friday 31st August 2018 are eligible to vote, with the exclusion of Club Employees.

Financial records will be available at the Club and on the Club’s website from October 2018.